Martin Dube

Position: sound engineer,dancer,actor,artistes and transport welfare manager
Stage Name: Trixxy
Location: Bulawayo,Zimbabwe
Place of Birth:
Joined IYASA: 2001

Follow Martin On Twitter, Facebook, MySpace, last Fm or by E-mail

Follow Martin on Facebook Follow Martin on Las FM

Biography

Martin is a positive risk taker who will not stop at anything to try and achieve good goals in life.I am a devoted Christian who is self disciplined and God fearing.I am one of the founder members of IYASA and I think I have also made a huge contribution to what IYASA is today.

Goals

I believe one day I will share the stage with the best in the world or will be behind the technical desk in a world act.One day I wish to create and manage a social welfare fund or project for people in need.

Achievements

I am grateful that through IYASA I was able to buy myself a home and to acquire property for myself and my family.

Inspiring words from Martin

The arts career can be rocky.Opportunities knock once in a lifetime on an artiste's door so when they do grab them use them positively and invest in your future.

Inspired by

My mother is my role model

Martin gives credit to

Special thanks to my director. He is like a brother to me. He has worked wonders. I know it's not easy. I also wish to thank my mum. She is the reason behind my success too. I also thank those who support IYASA. God is our mentor.