Aaron Chikondawanga

Position: dancer,actor,singer,DJ ,trainee choregrapher and sound technician
Stage Name: Maroza or Maroe
Location: Bulawayo,Zimbabwe
Place of Birth:
Joined IYASA: 2013

Follow Aaron On Twitter, Facebook, MySpace, last Fm or by E-mail

Follow Aaron on Las FM

Biography

I am born to a family of 8 and I am last.

Goals

I want to be successful and later give back to all upcoming artistes.

Achievements

I am still learning and I can safely say that I have progressed a lot especially in singing.I ma a sleek dancer but I have amazingly developed the skill.

Inspiring words from Aaron

Be who you are and say what you like.

Inspired by

Michael Jackson the legend

Aaron gives credit to

My family and my friends