Michelle Musopero

Position: actress,dancer,singer
Stage Name: Mitchie or Mimi
Location: Bulawayo
Place of Birth: .....
Joined IYASA: 2011

Follow Michelle On Twitter, Facebook, MySpace, last Fm or by E-mail

Follow Michelle on Facebook Follow Michelle on Las FM

Biography

I was born on the 28th of July 1993.I am a very friendly but ambitious person.My best friend is Tracy Asher.I like having fun and going to church.I once was a model before I ventured into the arts.I lost my mother when I was very young.Since that time I grew up into a very responsible person and with a purpose in life.I live at Entumbane in Bulawayo with my grandmother.

Goals

I wish to be a professional dancer and to own a studio one day.I want to be a star musician and actress too and on a personal note to get married before I have kids!

Achievements

I cherish every moment I go on stage with IYASA and that to me is a great achievement on its own.

Inspiring words from Michelle

Better is not good enough the best is yet to come

Inspired by

I enjoy working at IYASA especially because there a people that I look up to who include, Mr N.I. Dube, Mr Sihlangu Dlodlo, Richard Ndlovu, Nomathamsanqa Mkwananzi, Mercy Kayumba and Bekithemba Phiri.They inspire me so much

Michelle gives credit to

My grandmother and my director.They have been there for me.