Future Madziwa

Position: Roles: Show manager, stand up
Stage Name: Fufu
Location: Austria
Place of Birth:
Joined IYASA: 2000

Follow Future On Twitter, Facebook, MySpace, last Fm or by E-mail

Follow Future on Facebook Follow Future on Las FM

Biography

I am this crazy, funny character on stage. I play stand up comedy as a lady named Zi who believes she knows everything, is intelligent and sexy. She acts, she dances and she will break your ribs with laughter.Offstage I am humble and I like listening to music especially country music. I am a religious member of the Gut ramwari Sect. I donÃ'¢â‚¬â„¢t smoke and I do not drink.

Goals

To own a recording company and record a movie for my character Zie

Achievements

I won the outstanding male performer award in Zimbabwe at the ZIMBABWE MUSIC AWARDS (ZIMA).

Inspiring words from Future

All upcoming artists need to appreciate that the Arts Industry is not a piece of cake, patience is a virtue.

Inspired by

Leon Schuster - he is my role model, Eddie Murphy, Chris Rock and my brother Mr Bean!!!!

Future gives credit to

I thank God for the wonderful talents he bestowed upon me, special mention to my director Nkululeko Dube for polishing me and letting me shine, my fans for your support and my family for all your support.