Lameck Keswa

Position: singer,dancer,actor, music & voice trainer
Stage Name: Lamzoe
Location: Austria (March-August), Zimbabwe (August-March)
Place of Birth: .....
Joined IYASA: 2010

Follow Lameck On Twitter, Facebook, MySpace, last Fm or by E-mail

Follow Lameck on Facebook Follow Lameck on Las FM

Biography

I was born on the 16th of November in 1988.I live in Bulawayo's Mabutweni suburb together with my parents,two brothers and one sister.I like listening to music, watching movies and hanging around with my friends.I got involved in the arts when I was 14, in the year 2002 at Rays of Hope.Since I was still at school I only did that part time.In 2007 I went to South Africa to try and find a job.I did not find it easy down there so I returned home to pursue my childhood passion,the arts.In 2010 I returned home and joined IYASA.

Goals

I want to be a full time musician with a band and a music producer in the future

Achievements

I have gained a lot over the years and I am now a professional artiste.I have traveled with IYASA all over the world and I have also held workshops as a trainer among other things.My knowledge in the arts has been diversified and I feel that everyday I grow into a better more mature artist.

Inspiring words from Lameck

Life goes on,keep holding on.

Inspired by

The late Jabu Khanyile (musician)

Lameck gives credit to

God,to my family,Iyasa and my director Nkululeko Innocent Dube