Roben Mlauzi

Position: Actor, dancer, singer ,drummer
Stage Name: Mabhombaya
Location: Bulawayo Zimbabwe
Place of Birth:
Joined IYASA: 2005

Follow Roben On Twitter, Facebook, MySpace, last Fm or by E-mail

Follow Roben on Facebook Follow Roben on Las FM

Biography

I was born in a family of 9 children I am the fifth born. I joined Iyasa in 2005 and I am the rehearsal manager.

Goals

I have enjoyed working with Iyasa at almost every event and venue big or small. I really aspire and dream to be a very successful artist and I think at IYASA I am in the right hands.

Roben gives credit to

I thank my director who has been so patient in training me and my family and friends and fans for all their support.